top of page
IMG_9988.jpeg

Test Sessions

Testing is an essential part of advancing through the US Figure Skating program.

HOSTED BY THE TOE PICKS

Next Test Session - August 19 2024 (Virtual)
 

Registration is now open! 

Timeline for Virtual Test

  • August 5-19: Window for recording video of your test

  • August 19: Videos, EntryEeze registration, and all uploads due

  • August 30: Results sent out

Submission Checklist

Please upload the following to Entryeeze:

If possible, please combine the Affadavit, Permisson to Test and Name and Likeness forms into the same file and upload; else, email the files to katiewalesskating@gmail.com

Helpful Documents

​​

CONGRATULATIONS!

Testing Achievement Board: Current Home Club Skaters
*Asterisk indicates recently passed(last 3 months)

The test structure, considered the foundation of U.S. Figure Skating, determines a skater’s competition level. Test sessions featuring panels of U.S. Figure Skating officials are hosted by clubs across the country and offer skaters the opportunity to highlight their abilities and advance to the next level. When a skater passes the final test in a given pathway, they earn the designation of U.S. Figure Skating Gold Medalist.

Skating Skills

Pre-Preliminary

Elizabeth Hancock*

Brianna Feuerhelm*

Marie Bernadette Marco*

Julia Rudrud*

Preliminary

Angelina Bollom

Pre-Bronze

Eden Cain

Madelyn Olson

Adde Yang

Bronze

Olive Bergman

Ella Hove

Lana Kromke

Tessa Luedtke

Teagan Staffaroni

Julia Whitford

Pre-Silver

Lindsay Boland

Sophia Coon

Heiden Dahl

Dayo Ellefson

Macy Johnson

Michelle Kiani

Tessa Reitzel

Avery Trohkimoinen

Anya Westrich

Silver

Porter Culp

Madelyn Degenhardt

Makenna Keer

Jessica Mclaughlin

Pre-Gold

Allison Culp

Gold

Grace Bardeen

Eva Gehrke

Jacey Taylor

Singles

Pre-Preliminary

Olive Bergman

Madelyn Olson

Elizabeth Hancock

Preliminary

Makenna Keer

Lana Kromke

Jessica Mclaughlin

Pre-Bronze

Grace Bardeen

Lindsay Boland

Allison Culp

Porter Culp

Sophia Coon

Heiden Dahl

Dayo Ellefson

Ella Hove

Tessa Luedtke

Tessa Reitzel*

Teagan Staffaroni

Julia Whitford

Anya Westrich

Bronze

Madelyn Degenhardt

Michelle Kiani

Macy Johnson

Teagan Staffaroni*

Avery Trohkimoinen

Pre-Silver

Eva Gehrke

Jacey Taylor 

Silver

Pre-Gold

Gold

Ice Dance

Preliminary

Jacey Taylor - Solo​

Pre-Bronze

Lindsay Boland - Solo

Bronze

Pre-Silver

Silver

Pre-Gold

Gold

International

bottom of page